Rankings (Girls)

36th National Sub Junior (Under-15) Girls Chess Championship 2019

Final ranking


Rank Title Name IRtg Club Pts Res. BH. BH. SB Vict
1 WIM Divya Deshmukh 2373 MAH 0 76½ 82 69.25 8
2 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2074 MAH 9 0 76½ 81 64.75 7
3 WCM Jyothsna L 1939 TN 0 76½ 81½ 60.25 7
4 WCM Bristy Mukherjee 1862 WB 8 0 75 80½ 55.25 7
5 Sai Divya M 1784 AP 8 0 74 79 54.75 7
6 Nayanikaa Muralidharan 1475 TN 8 0 70 73½ 48.25 7
7 Bhagyashree Patil 1703 MAH 0 75 79 49.00 6
8 WFM Jain Nityata 2135 MP 0 72½ 77½ 48.50 6
9 WCM Arushi Kotwal 1744 J & K 0 70½ 76 50.75 5
10 Poorna Sri M.K 1681 TN 0 69 74 46.75 5
11 Tarunika P 1561 TN 0 69 73½ 47.25 5
12 Shrija K M 1535 TN 0 68½ 73 45.00 7
13 WFM Dhyana Patel 1900 GUJ 0 66½ 71½ 44.75 7
14 Divyabharathi Masanam 1730 TN 7 0 70 76 45.75 4
15 Rindhiya V 1573 TN 7 0 69½ 74½ 42.75 6
16 Garima Gaurav 1713 BIH 7 0 68½ 74 44.50 5
17 Meenatchi Rajam V 1564 TN 7 0 67 71½ 43.00 5
18 Velpula Sarayu 1640 TEL 7 0 65½ 71 44.50 5
19 WCM Chopdekar Gunjal 1624 GOA 7 0 65 69½ 43.00 5
20 Mishra Riya 1430 UP 7 0 65 68½ 40.00 6
21 Tina C 1380 TN 7 0 64 68½ 40.25 6
22 Trisha B 1264 TN 7 0 63 67½ 39.50 6
23 Vijayasubhasri S 1479 TN 7 0 62 66 40.25 5
24 Ahalya A 1425 TN 7 0 61½ 66 39.50 6
25 Kheerthi Ganta 1560 TEL 7 0 61 65 39.50 7
26 Sanjana Raghunath 1427 KAR 7 0 59 62 32.50 7
27 Azal Nasir 1230 DEL 7 0 57½ 61 33.50 7
28 Varsha Ramesh 1814 TN 0 71 76 43.00 5
29 WCM Chinnam Vyshnavi 1664 AP 0 70 75½ 42.00 6
30 Tanvi Vasudev Hadkonkar 1502 GOA 0 67 72 38.25 6
31 Marium Fatima 1516 BIH 0 65½ 70½ 38.75 5
32 AIM Chandni R Y 1425 TN 0 62 66 35.25 5
33 Harshini B 1546 TN 0 61½ 66 36.75 4
34 Femil Chelladurai 1446 TN 0 61½ 66 34.50 6
35 Adhikari Tanvi 1357 MAH 0 59½ 64 30.25 5
36 Prasiddhi Bhat 1353 KAR 0 59 63½ 33.50 6
37 Varshita Jain 1362 MP 0 59 60 31.75 4
38 Sahanaa S M 1020 TN 0 53 56½ 32.75 5
39 Rebecca Jesumarian 1566 TN 6 0 65½ 70 35.00 5
40 Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi 1328 GUJ 6 0 65½ 69½ 36.00 5
41 Rakshitha P 1451 TN 6 0 64 66 32.00 5
42 Anya Seth Syed 1355 KAR 6 0 63 66 32.50 4
43 Vora Ananya 1674 MAH 6 0 62½ 65 33.00 3
44 Sasvatha A 1470 TN 6 0 60 64½ 26.50 5
45 Koli Isha 1486 MAH 6 0 60 63½ 31.00 6
46 Jaiswal Kritika 1141 CHH 6 0 59½ 63 31.50 4
47 Sanju Shree Murali 1288 TN 6 0 59½ 63 30.25 5
48 Cuba Punitha Vilvam 1234 TN 6 0 59 63 30.75 5
49 Kunnekar Vanshri 1338 MAH 6 0 57 60½ 30.25 4
50 Harini Narahari 1324 TEL 6 0 54½ 57½ 28.50 6
51 Varshini M 1197 AP 6 0 54½ 57½ 25.75 4
52 Kanishka S 1176 TN 6 0 53 56½ 28.00 4
53 Riya Shannon S 1308 TN 6 0 52½ 56 26.75 5
54 Gopika Veeraselvam 1135 TN 6 0 49½ 52½ 24.00 6
55 Swara Lakshmi S Nair 1450 KAR 0 66½ 70½ 29.25 5
56 Sandhya S 1540 TN 0 62½ 67½ 32.00 5
57 Kudakala Venkata Drakshanya 1174 AP 0 60½ 65 28.75 5
58 Stepheena S 1230 TN 0 59½ 63½ 25.50 5
59 Pasapula Teja Sree 1185 AP 0 58½ 62½ 28.25 5
60 Swethitha C 1294 TN 0 56½ 59½ 25.25 4
61 Swapna C N 1272 TN 0 55 58½ 25.25 5
62 Shreya Das 1361 BIH 0 54½ 57 25.75 3
63 Swati M 1264 TN 0 54 57½ 27.75 3
64 Mandakani Mishra 1264 MP 0 53 57 26.25 5
65 Anchu G 1178 KER 0 51½ 54½ 24.00 4
66 ACM Yagna Priya Polisetty 1122 TEL 0 46 49½ 23.50 4
67 Anagha K G R 1087 KAR 5 0 61 64 26.25 2
68 Vaishnavi Badasheshi 1201 KAR 5 0 60½ 62½ 23.25 4
69 Yamijala Koulini 1200 JHA 5 0 60 64 23.00 5
70 Rhythm Singhal 1277 CHH 5 0 60 62½ 23.50 5
71 Kapila R 1197 TN 5 0 59½ 63 24.00 5
72 Rakghitha S M R 1198 TN 5 0 58 62½ 24.50 3
73 Kalaiarasi D Pasubathi 1188 TN 5 0 58 61 22.75 4
74 Shanjula Senthil 0 KAR 5 0 53½ 57½ 25.50 5
75 Keerthana B 1400 TN 5 0 53 56½ 21.75 4
76 Sherlina S 1105 TN 5 0 52½ 56½ 22.75 4
77 Kaniskka M S 1033 TN 5 0 52 56 23.75 4
78 Sarumathi S 0 TN 5 0 51 54½ 25.25 2
79 Luckshikaa S 0 TN 5 0 48½ 52 21.25 4
80 Dipnalisha Borah 1024 ASM 5 0 48½ 49½ 17.75 4
81 Kanishri R P 1145 TN 5 0 47 49½ 20.00 3
82 ACM Prakash Aleentra 0 RAJ 5 0 42 43 17.00 4
83 Pranitha Priya Polisetty 1063 TEL 0 59 62½ 21.50 4
84 Harini Sukumar 1120 TN 0 58 61 22.50 4
85 Swarnika S 0 TN 0 55½ 60 24.00 3
86 Bhavana Priyadharshini G 1082 TN 0 54½ 58 20.25 4
87 Sasmitha Sree B S 0 TN 0 53 56 15.75 3
88 Sharadhi Shastry 1030 KAR 0 53 55 16.75 4
89 Ananya Jain 1018 UP 0 50½ 53½ 20.25 3
90 Rakshana C N 0 TN 0 49½ 53½ 20.75 4
91 Priyadharshini J 0 TN 0 48½ 51½ 16.50 4
92 Harini K 1038 TN 0 47 49½ 18.00 3
93 Stuti Rajesh Pai 0 GOA 0 46½ 49 15.75 4
94 Harini M 0 TN 0 46½ 48½ 15.00 4
95 Ashikha Shree K 0 TN 0 46 48½ 15.75 2
96 Jayarathi Kamak N 0 TN 0 45½ 48 15.75 3
97 Shamyuktha S 0 TN 0 44½ 47 17.75 2
98 Tejaswi R 1426 TN 4 0 59 62 17.50 4
99 Saivarshini A S 1010 TN 4 0 52½ 56 18.50 4
100 Samhita Kolluri 1063 AP 4 0 49 52½ 17.00 2
101 Anushga S 0 TN 4 0 49 51½ 15.50 4
102 Nivashiha D 0 TN 4 0 48½ 51½ 16.50 3
103 Ishita Gupta 0 BIH 4 0 48½ 50½ 17.50 1
104 Dristi Pradhan 0 ORI 4 0 48 50½ 15.00 4
105 Hemalakshme A 1014 TN 4 0 47½ 49½ 11.00 4
106 Thanushree D U 0 KAR 4 0 46 47 12.50 2
107 Shambhavi Srivastava 1149 UP 4 0 45 46 11.50 4
108 Reyabalaveni 0 TN 4 0 43½ 46½ 17.00 3
109 Bhagya Sri R S 0 AP 4 0 40½ 41½ 13.75 2
110 Abisuga A 1007 TN 0 55½ 57½ 15.50 3
111 Magizhini M 0 TN 0 48½ 51½ 14.50 2
112 Lokita S 0 TN 0 43 45 15.50 1
113 Deekshaa S 0 TN 0 42 43 12.25 2
114 Rakshatha S A 0 TN 3 0 49½ 52 14.00 1
115 Kanishka N 0 TN 3 0 43 44 11.25 1
116 Ruthika K 0 TN 3 0 42½ 43½ 11.50 1
117 Yojashvi Thakur 0 MP 0 44½ 47½ 11.75 0
118 Charishma Reddy P 0 TEL ½ 42 43 4.25 1
119 Jyotsna Sree Natchiar S 0 TN ½ 39 41½ 6.25 0