Results & Pairings (Girls)

36th National Sub Junior (Under-15) Girls Chess Championship 2019

Round 11 on 2019/07/17 at 10.00 hrs.


Bo Name IRtg Club Pts Res. Pts Name IRtg Club
1 Jain Nityata 2135 MP 0 - 1 Divya Deshmukh 2373 MAH
2 Bristy Mukherjee 1862 WB ½ - ½ 8 Jyothsna L 1939 TN
3 Divyabharathi Masanam 1730 TN 7 0 - 1 8 Mrudul Dehankar 2074 MAH
4 Rindhiya V 1573 TN 7 0 - 1 7 Sai Divya M 1784 AP
5 Poorna Sri M.K 1681 TN 7 ½ - ½ 7 Arushi Kotwal 1744 J & K
6 Bhagyashree Patil 1703 MAH 7 ½ - ½ 7 Tarunika P 1561 TN
7 Nayanikaa Muralidharan 1475 TN 7 1 - 0 Chinnam Vyshnavi 1664 AP
8 Tina C 1380 TN 7 0 - 1 Dhyana Patel 1900 GUJ
9 Meenatchi Rajam V 1564 TN ½ - ½ Chopdekar Gunjal 1624 GOA
10 Shrija K M 1535 TN 1 - 0 Tanvi Vasudev Hadkonkar 1502 GOA
11 Velpula Sarayu 1640 TEL 6 1 - 0 Varsha Ramesh 1814 TN
12 Kheerthi Ganta 1560 TEL 6 1 - 0 Harshini B 1546 TN
13 Marium Fatima 1516 BIH 6 ½ - ½ Vijayasubhasri S 1479 TN
14 Mishra Riya 1430 UP 6 1 - 0 Femil Chelladurai 1446 TN
15 Garima Gaurav 1713 BIH 6 1 - 0 6 Rebecca Jesumarian 1566 TN
16 Rakshitha P 1451 TN 6 0 - 1 6 Azal Nasir 1230 DEL
17 Sanju Shree Murali 1288 TN 6 0 - 1 6 Sanjana Raghunath 1427 KAR
18 Ahalya A 1425 TN 6 1 - 0 6 Jaiswal Kritika 1141 CHH
19 Vora Ananya 1674 MAH ½ - ½ 6 Chandni R Y 1425 TN
20 Swara Lakshmi S Nair 1450 KAR 0 - 1 6 Trisha B 1264 TN
21 Sandhya S 1540 TN 0 - 1 Prasiddhi Bhat 1353 KAR
22 Varshita Jain 1362 MP 1 - 0 Swapna C N 1272 TN
23 Shreya Das 1361 BIH 0 - 1 Sahanaa S M 1020 TN
24 Swethitha C 1294 TN 0 - 1 Adhikari Tanvi 1357 MAH
25 Cuba Punitha Vilvam 1234 TN ½ - ½ Shreetu Bhavikbhai Nandi 1328 GUJ
26 Varshini M 1197 AP ½ - ½ Riya Shannon S 1308 TN
27 Swati M 1264 TN 5 ½ - ½ Kunnekar Vanshri 1338 MAH
28 Koli Isha 1486 MAH 5 1 - 0 5 Rakghitha S M R 1198 TN
29 Yamijala Koulini 1200 JHA 5 0 - 1 5 Sasvatha A 1470 TN
30 Anya Seth Syed 1355 KAR 5 1 - 0 5 Kapila R 1197 TN
31 Harini Narahari 1324 TEL 5 1 - 0 5 Kanishri R P 1145 TN
32 Rhythm Singhal 1277 CHH 5 0 - 1 5 Kanishka S 1176 TN
33 Gopika Veeraselvam 1135 TN 5 1 - 0 5 Vaishnavi Badasheshi 1201 KAR
34 Anagha K G R 1087 KAR ½ - ½ Keerthana B 1400 TN
35 Rakshana C N 0 TN 0 - 1 Mandakani Mishra 1264 MP
36 Stepheena S 1230 TN 1 - 0 Harini Sukumar 1120 TN
37 Kalaiarasi D Pasubathi 1188 TN ½ - ½ Kaniskka M S 1033 TN
38 Pranitha Priya Polisetty 1063 TEL 0 - 1 Pasapula Teja Sree 1185 AP
39 Sharadhi Shastry 1030 KAR 0 - 1 Anchu G 1178 KER
40 Kudakala Venkata Drakshanya 1174 AP 1 - 0 Bhavana Priyadharshini G 1082 TN
41 Swarnika S 0 TN 0 - 1 Yagna Priya Polisetty 1122 TEL
42 Prakash Aleentra 0 RAJ 4 1 - 0 Priyadharshini J 0 TN
43 Shambhavi Srivastava 1149 UP 4 0 - 1 4 Sarumathi S 0 TN
44 Dristi Pradhan 0 ORI 4 0 - 1 4 Sherlina S 1105 TN
45 Luckshikaa S 0 TN 4 1 - 0 4 Samhita Kolluri 1063 AP
46 Shamyuktha S 0 TN 4 ½ - ½ 4 Harini K 1038 TN
47 Nivashiha D 0 TN 4 0 - 1 4 Dipnalisha Borah 1024 ASM
48 Shanjula Senthil 0 KAR 4 1 - 0 4 Saivarshini A S 1010 TN
49 Ishita Gupta 0 BIH ½ - ½ 4 Jayarathi Kamak N 0 TN
50 Magizhini M 0 TN 0 - 1 Ananya Jain 1018 UP
51 Abisuga A 1007 TN 0 - 1 Harini M 0 TN
52 Lokita S 0 TN 0 - 1 Ashikha Shree K 0 TN
53 Bhagya Sri R S 0 AP ½ - ½ Thanushree D U 0 KAR
54 Sasmitha Sree B S 0 TN 1 - 0 Deekshaa S 0 TN
55 Stuti Rajesh Pai 0 GOA 1 - 0 3 Rakshatha S A 0 TN
56 Anushga S 0 TN 3 1 - 0 3 Kanishka N 0 TN
57 Yojashvi Thakur 0 MP 0 - 1 3 Hemalakshme A 1014 TN
58 Ruthika K 0 TN 2 1 - 0 Jyotsna Sree Natchiar S 0 TN
0 Reyabalaveni 0 TN 3 1 - - Bye 0

*) This player is assigned to a fixed board.